2017 :ENDON CRICKET CLUB CALENDAR: JUNE
APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER   >HOME
WEEK NINE:
29

BANK HOLIDAY

UNDER 14s AWAYNEWCASTLE 6.30pm

UNDER 10s HOME TO NEWCASTLE6.30pm

30

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

31

EAGLES HOME TO CAVERSWALL B6.30pm

 

1

 

 

2

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

3

UNDER 8s AWAY TO HEM HEATH 9.30 am

FIRSTS AWAY TO HANDFORD 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO MODDERSHAL OULTON 5 1.30pm

4

UNDER 13s HOME CHECKLEY 9.30am

THIRD TEAM HOMETO BURSLEM 2.30pm

 

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK TEN:
5

UNDER 14s HOME TO BAGNALL NORTON 6.30pm

UNDER 10s AWAY TO SANDYFORD 6.30pm

6

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

 

7

EAGLES HOME HANFORD 6.30pm

8

DRAGONs HOME TO CHECKLEY 6.30pm

 

9

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

10

UNDER 8s AWAY TO BLYTHE 9.30 am

FIRSTS HOME TO NORTON-in-the-Hales 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO ASHCOMBE PARK1.30pm

11

UNDER 13s AWAY TO CHEADLE9.30am

T/20 DAY HOME TO HEM HEATH and MEAKINS 1.50pm

THIRD TEAM AWAYTO PORTHILL PARK 2.30pm

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK ELEVEN:
12

UNDER 14s HOME TO HEM HEATH B6.30pm

UNDER 10s AWAY TO HEM HEATH6.30pm

 

13

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

 

 

 

 

14

EAGLES AWAY TO MEIR HEATH 6.30pm

DRAGONS AWAY TO WOORE B 6.30pm

15

Schools' Cricket 4.00pm

 

 

 

16

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

 

17

UNDER 8s HOME TO MEAKINS 9.30 am

FIRSTS HOME TO LITTLE STOKE 21.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO SANDYFORD 2 1.30pm

Cocktail Night

18

UNDER 13s HOME TO KNYPERSLEY 9.30am

T20 SECONDS AWAY STONE SP 210.30am KNYPERSLEY 13.50am

THIRD TEAM HOMETO CHECKLEY 2.30pm

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK TWELVE:
19

UNDER 14s AWAYMEAKINS 6.30pm

 

20

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

 

21

EAGLEs HOME TO CAVERSWALL 6.30pm

 

 

22

DRAGONS HOME TO KIDSGROVE C6.30pm

 

 

 

23

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

24

UNDER 8s AWAY TO LONGTON 9.30 am

FIRSTS AWAY TO STONE SP 2 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO WEDGWOOD 2 1.30pm

25

UNDER 13s HOME TO ASHCOMBE PARK 9.30am

TWENTY/TWENTY LITTLE STOKE vs WOODLANE CAVERSWALL vs ENDON 10.30am

THIRD TEAM AWAY TO BARLASTON 2.30am

 

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK THIRTEEN:
26

UNDER 14s AWAY TO MEAKINSC6.30pm

UNDER 10s HOME TO CAVERSWALL6.30pm

 

27

 

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

DRAGONS AWAY TO ASHCOMBE PARK6.30pm

 

 

28

EAGLES AWAY TO HEM HEATH B6.30pm

 

29

ENDON HIGH U-15s vs Westwood 2.00pm

 

 

30

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pm

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

1

UNDER 8s HOME TO CAVERSWALL 9.30 am

FIRSTS HOME TO BAGNALL NORTON 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAYTO CAVERSWALL 2 1.30pm

 

2

UNDER 13s AWAY TO HEM HEATH@ Forsbrook 9.30am

THIRD TEAM HOME to CHEADLE 2.30pm

 

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER   >HOME