2015 :ENDON CRICKET CLUB CALENDAR: AUGUST
APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER   >HOME
WEEK SEVENTEEN: RACE NIGHT ON SATURDAY
27

UNDER 15s HOME TO BAGNALL NORTON 6.30pm

UNDER 11s AWAY TO ALSAGER 6.30pm

28

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

UNDER 9s AWAY TO HANFORD 6.30 am

29

UNDER 13s AWAY TO HEM HEATH B6.30pm

EDGBASTON TEST England vs Australia First Day

30

 

 

 

 

31

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pm

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

1

UNDER 9s HOME TO MEAKINS GWS 9.30 am

FIRSTS TO HOMEECCLESHALL 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO ECCLESHALL1.30pm

RACE NIGHT 8.00pm

2

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s AWAY TO WHITMORE 9.30am

THIRD TEAM AWAY TO SANDYFORD 2.30pm

Talbot Shield 5

 

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK EIGHTEEN: FIRSTS IN CHESHIRE AWAY AT CREWE
3

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

UNDER 11s HOME TO LEEK 6.00pm

UNDER 15s AWAY TO MEAKINS*6.30pm

 

4

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

UNDER 13s AWAY TO STONE STORKS6.30pm

5

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

 

6

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

 

 

7

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

8

UNDER 9s AWAY TO BAGNALL NORTON 9.30 am

FIRSTS AWAY TO CREWE 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO WEDGWOOD1.30pm

9

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s HOMEMEAKINS 9.30am

Talbot Cup 5

 

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK NINETEEN: FIRSTS AT HOME TO RELEGATED CHEADLE
10

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

 

 

 

11

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

 

 

12

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

 

13

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

14

SUMMER CRICKET CAMP 10am-3pm

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

15

FIRSTS HOME TO CHEADLE 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO BLYTHE 1.30pm

 

16

Junior Boot Camp am

LADIES TOURNAMENT HOME OAKMOOR, ECCLESHALL +

THIRD TEAM AWAY TO PORTHILL PARK 2.00pm

 

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK TWENTY: FIRSTS AWAY AT CAVERSWALL
17

Best of District STAFFORDSHIRE vs DERBYSHIRE

 

 

18

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

20

 

OVAL TEST England vs Australia First Day

21

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

22

FIRSTS AWAY TO CAVERSWALL12.30pm

SECONDS HOME TO LEEK 1.00pm

23

Junior Boot Camp am

THIRD TEAM HOME TO FENTON 2.00pm

Talbot Sh'ld Final

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK TWENTY-ONE: FIRSTS AT HOME TO BIGNALL END
24

 

 

Bristol ODI England v India

25

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

26

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

PARENTS NIGHT

29

FIRSTS HOME TO BIGNALL END12.30pm

SECONDS AWAY TO BIGNALL END1.00pm

30

Junior Boot Camp am

LADIES AWAY at OAKAMOOR TOURNAMENT

THIRD TEAM AWAY TO LITTLE STOKEL2.00pm

Talbot Cup Final

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK TWENTY-TWO: CAPTAIN'S DAY ON THE BANK HOLIDAY
31

BANK HOLIDAY

CAPTAIN'S DAY

Cardiff T/20 England v Australia

1

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

2

 

 

 

3

Southampton ODI England v Australia

 

4

 

 

PARENTS NIGHT

5

FIRSTS AWAY TO WOORE 12.00

SECONDS HOME TO HEM HEATH/FORS12.30pm

Lords ODI England v Australia

6

Junior Boot Camp am

THIRD TEAM HOME TO KIDSGROVE 1.30pm

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER   >HOME