2015 :ENDON CRICKET CLUB CALENDAR: JULY
APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER   >HOME
WEEK THIRTEEN: FIRSTS AWAY TO ALSAGER
29

UNDER 15s HOME TO PORTHILL PK.6.30pm

 

30

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

1

UNDER 13s AWAY TO LONGTON 6.30pm

 

CARDIFF TEST England vs Australia First Day

2

UNDER 11s AWAY To SANDBACHS6.30pm

 

3

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

 

PARENTS NIGHT

4

UNDER 9s AWAY TO HEM HEATH 9.30 am

FIRSTS AWAY TO ALSAGER1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO ALSAGER1.30pm

5

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s HOME TO HEM HEATH

THIRD TEAM AWAYTO KIDSGROVE 2.30pm

Talbot cup 4

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK FOURTEEN: FIRSTS AT HOME TO OULTON. CASINO AND COCKTAIL NIGHT (DRESS SMART)
6

UNDER 11s HOME TO SANDYFORD 6.30pm

UNDER 15s AWAY TO KNYPERSLEY 6.30pm

 

7

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

8

UNDER 13s HOME TO CAVERSWALL 6.30pm

 

 

 

9

JUNIOR MEETING 8.00pm

 

 

 

 

10

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

NSSC Golf Day

11

UNDER 9s HOME TO LONGTON 9.30 am

FIRSTS HOME TO OULTON 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO RODE PARK 1.30pm

CASINO COCKTAIL Night 7.30pm

12

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s AWAY TO LONGTON9.30am

THIRD TEAM HOMETO MEIR HEATH2.30pm

T/20 FINALS

 

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK FIFTEEN: FIRSTS AWAY TO WESTON
13

UNDER 11s AWAY TO KNYPERSLEY 6.30pm

UNDER 15s HOME TO NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS 6.30pm

14

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

15

UNDER 13s AWAY TO BLYTHE 6.30pm

 

16

LADIES MATCH HOME t0 ECCLESHALL

 

LORD's TEST England vs Australia First Day

17

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

18

UNDER 9s AWAY TO HEM HEATH 9.30 am

FIRSTS AWAY TO WESTON 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO WESTON 1.30pm

19

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s HOME TO BAGNALL NORTON 9.30

THIRD TEAM AWAY TO AUDLEY 2.30pm

Talbot Shield 4

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK SIXTEEN: BOTH SIDES FACING LEYCETT
20

UNDER 11s HOME TO KIDSGROVE 6.30pm

UNDER 15s AWAY TO WHITMORE 6.30pm

 

21

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

 

22

UNDER 13s HOME TO FENTON 6.30pm

 

23

 

24

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

25

FIRSTS AWAY TO LEYCETT 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO LEYCETT 1.30pm

26

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s HOME TO PORTHILL PARK9.30am

THIRD TEAM HOME TO MEAKINS 2.30pm

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK SEVENTEEN: FIRSTS AT HOME TO ECCLESHALL
27

UNDER 15s HOME TO BAGNALL NORTON 6.30pm

UNDER 11s AWAY TO ALSAGER 6.30pm

 

28

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

UNDER 9s AWAY TO HANFORD 6.30 am

 

29

UNDER 13s AWAY TO HEM HEATH B6.30pm

EDGBASTON TEST England vs Australia First Day

 

30

 

 

 

31

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pm

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

1

UNDER 9s HOME TO MEAKINS GWS 9.30 am

FIRSTS TO HOME ECCLESHALL 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY ECCLESHALL 1.30pm

2

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s AWAY TO WHITMORE 9.30am

THIRD TEAM AWAY TO SANDYFORD 2.30pm

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER   >HOME