2013 :ENDON CRICKET CLUB CALENDAR: JUNE
APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER
>HOME
WEEK EIGHT: FIRSTS AT HOME TO KIDSGROVE
27

UNDER 15s HOME TO KNYPERSLEY A 6.30pm

28

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

UNDER 13s AWAY TO MOSSLEY6.30pm

29

UNDER 13s AWAY TO HEM HEATH6.30pm

 

30

CASUAL CRICKET 6.00pm

31

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pm

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

1

FIRSTS HOME TO KIDSGROVE 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO KIDSGROVE 1.30pm

2

UNDER 17s HOME TO BAGNALL 9.30am

UNDER 13s AWAY TO KNYPERSLEY9.30am

LADIES HOME to CAVERSWALL X2.30pm

SUNDAYS AWAY TO BETCHTON X2.00pm

ODI AGEAS England vs NZ

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK NINE: FIRSTS AWAY AT NORTON
3

UNDER 15s AWAY TO NORTON 6.30pm

UNDER 11s HOME TO ASHCOMBE PARK 6.30pm

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

4

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

LADIES HOME to CAVERSWALL 6.30pm (Reserve date) 6.30pm

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

5

UNDER 13s HOME TO BURSLEM 6.30pm

 

ODI TRENT BRIDGE England vs NZ

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

6

Endon High School Match 4.00pm

 

ICC x CHAMPIONSHIPS

>>>>>

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

7

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES NIGHT I 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

8

FIRSTS AWAY TO NORTON 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO ALSAGER 1.30pm

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

9

UNDER 17s AWAY TO NORTON 9.30am

UNDER 13s HOME TO LEEK 9.30am

SUNDAYS AWAY TO NORTON 2.30pm

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK TEN: FIRST AWAY AT LEYCETT
10

UNDER 15s HOME TO J G MEAKINS6.30pm

UNDER 11s AWAYTO LEEK 6.30pm

 

ICC CHAMPIONSHIPS>>>>>

11

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

12

UNDER 13s AWAY TO BAGNALL6.30pm

 

13

CASUAL CRICKET 6.00pm

14

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

15

FIRSTS AWAY TO LEYCETT 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO BLYTHE 1.30pm

16

UNDER 17s AWAY TO WHITMORE 9.30am

UNDER 13s HOME TO OAKAMOOR OAKS 9.30am

SUNDAYS HOME TO WESTON 2.30pm

ENDON LADIESAWAY to CHECKLEY 2.30pm

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK ELEVEN: FIRSTS AT HOME TO NEWCASTLE
17

UNDER 15s AWAY TO LEEK 6.30pm

UNDER 11s HOME TO LEEK 6.30pm

 

 

<<<<<<<ICC CHAMPIONSHIPS

18

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

U-13s vs Blythe Cup semi-final

19

UNDER 13s HOME TO WHITMORE B 6.30pm

 

 

 

xxxxxxxxxx OVAL/CARDIFF ICC SEMI-FINALS

20

Keith Mellor Practice Morningam

 

 

xxxxxxxx OVAL/CARDIFF ICC SEMI-FINALS

21

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

22

FIRSTS HOME TO NEWCASTLE and HARTSHILL 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO NEWCASTLE and Hartshill 1.30pm

23

UNDER 17s HOME TO BURSLEM 9.30am

UNDER 13s AWAY TO CHECKLEY9.30am

SUNDAYS AWAY TO PORTHILL PARK 2.30pm

EDGBASTON ICC FINAL

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK TWELVE: FIRSTS AWAY AT WESTON
24

UNDER 15s HOME TO BAGNALL 6.30pm

UNDER 11s AWAY TO BAGNALL 6.30pm

25

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

ENDON LADIESHOMEto ENDON SCH..LOGGERS 6.30pm

 

T/20 OVAL England vs NZ

26

UNDER 13s HOME TO KIDSGROVE. 6.30pm

 

 

 

27

CASUAL CRICKET 6.00pm

 

 

T/20 OVAL England vs NZ

28

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

29

FIRSTS AWAY TO WESTON 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO OAKAMOOR 1.30pm

30

UNDER 17s AWAY TO J G MEAKINS 9.30am

UNDER 13s HOME TO BAGNALL 9.30am

ENDON LADIESHOMEto CHECKLEY 2.30pm

 

M

T

W

T

F

S

S