2015 :ENDON CRICKET CLUB CALENDAR: JUNE
APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER   >HOME
WEEK NINE: FIRSTS AT HOME TO CAVERSWALL
1

UNDER 15s HOME TO WHITMORE 6.30pm

UNDER 11s AWAYTO KIDSGROVE 6.30pm

 

2

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

3

UNDER 13s AWAY TO FENTON 6.30pm

 

4

UNDER 13s HOME CHEADLE (CUP)6.30pm

 

 

 

5

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

6

UNDER 9s HOME TO HANFORD 9.30 am

FIRSTS HOME TO CAVERSWALL1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY LEEK 1.30pm

7

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s AWAY TO PORTHILL PARK 9.30am

THIRD TEAM HOME TO PORTHILL PARK2.30pm

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK TEN: FIRSTs AWAY AT BIGNAL END
8

UNDER 11s HOME TO ALSAGER 6.30pm

UNDER 15s AWAY TO BAGNALL NORTON 6.30pm

9

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

JUNIOR MEETING 8.00pm

Edgbaston ONE DAY INT. England vs New Zealand

10

UNDER 13s HOME HEM HEATH B6.30pm

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

12

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

Oval ONE DAY INT. England vs New Zealand

13

UNDER 9s AWAY TO MEAKINS GWS 9.30 am

FIRSTS AWAY TO BIGNALL END 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO BIGNALL END1.30pm

14

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s HOME TO WHITMORE 9.30am

THIRD TEAM AWAYTO FENTON 2.30pm

Talbot Shield 3

Southampton ONE DAY INT. England vs New Zealand

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK ELEVEN: FIRSTS AT HOME TO WOORE
15

UNDER 15s HOME TO MEAKINS 6.30pm

UNDER 11s AWAY TO LEEK 6.30pm

 

16

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

 

 

 

17

UNDER 13s HOME TO STONE STORKS 6.30pm

Nottingham ONE DAY INT. England vs New Zealand

 

18

Endon High School Assessment 4.00-6.00 pm

 

 

 

19

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

 

 

20

UNDER 9s HOME TO BAGNALL NORTON 9.30 am

FIRSTS HOME TO WOORE 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO HEM HEATH /FOR 1.30pm

Durham ONE DAY INT. England vs New Zealand

21

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s AWAY TO MEAKINS 9.30am

THIRD TEAM HOME TO LITTLE STOKE2.30pm

Talbot cup 3

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK TWELVE: FIRSTS AWAY AT MEIR HEATH
22

UNDER 11s HOME TO CONGLETON 6.30pm

UNDER 15s AWAY TO BURSLEM6.30pm

23

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

Old Trafford T/20 INT. England vs New Zealand

24

UNDER 11s IN HOUSE 6.30pm

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

26

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

27

UNDER 9s HOME TO NEWCASTLE & H9.30 am

FIRSTS AWAY TO MEIR HEATH1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO BETLEY 1.30pm

28

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s HOME TO BURSLEM 9.30am

LADIES AWAY at ECCLESHALL TOURNAMENT

THIRD TEAM AWAY TO KIDSGROVE 2.30am

T/20 2

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK THIRTEEN: FIRSTS AWAY AT ALSAGER
29

UNDER 15s HOME TO PORTHILL PK.6.30pm

 

30

SENIOR TRAINING 6.00-8.00pm

 

 

 

1

 

UNDER 13s AWAYTO LONGTON6.30pm

 

 

2

 

UNDER 11s AWAY TO SANDBACH 6.30pm

 

 

3

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pm

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

4

UNDER 9s AWAY TO HEM HEATH 9.30 am

FIRSTS AWAY TO ALSAGER 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO ALSAGER 1.30pm

5

Junior Boot Camp am

UNDER 17s HOME TO HEM HEATH 9.30am

THIRD TEAM AWAYto KIDSGROVE 2.30pm

Talbot cup 4

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER   >HOME