2013 :ENDON CRICKET CLUB CALENDAR: MAY
APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER
>HOME
WEEK FOUR: FIRSTS ENTERTAIN STAFFORD AT POST LANE
29

UNDER 15s CUP 6.30pm

UNDER 11s ? TO CUP 6.30pm

30

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

1

 

 

2

CASUAL CRICKET 6.00pm

3

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

4

FIRSTS HOME TO STAFFORD 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO ASHCOMBE PARK1.30pm

5

UNDER 17s HOME TO J G MEAKINS9.30am

UNDER 13s AWAY TO BAGNALL 9.30am

FIRSTS AWAY TO KIDSGROVE 2.00pm (Talbot Cup)

SUNDAYS HOME TO ENDON CASUALS 2.00pm

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK FIVE: FIRSTS AWAY AT OULTON. Don't forget breakfasts are available on Sunday mornings
6

BANK HOLIDAY

UNDER 15s HOME TO ASHCOMBE PARK 6.30pm

7

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

8

UNDER 13s HOME TO HEM HEATH B 6.30pm

 

9

CASUAL CRICKET 6.00pm

10

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmxLADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

UNDER 13s AWAY TO CONGLETON 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

11

FIRSTS AWAY TO OULTON 1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO WOORE 1.30pm

12

UNDER 17s AWAY TO NEWCASTLE and HARTSHILL9.30am

UNDER 13s HOME TO BLYTHE 9.30am

SECONDS HOME TO OAKAMOOR 2.00pm (Talbot Sh)

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK SIX: After last year's epic encounter the Firsts play Bagnall in the new arena of Div.2. Not to be missed!
13

UNDER 15s CUP? 6.30pm

UNDER 11s CUP? 6.30pm

14

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

15

 

 

16

UNDER 13s HOME TO ASHCOMBE PARK(Cup) 6.30pm

 

 

LORDS England vs NZ Test >>>>>>>

17

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

 

18

FIRSTS HOME TO BAGNALL 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO BAGNALL1.30pm

19

UNDER 17s HOME TO PORTHILL PARK9.30am

UNDER 13s AWAY TO HEM HEATH9.30am

SUNDAYS HOME TO RODE PARK 2.00pm

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK SEVEN: BIG-HITTING AT POST LANE THIS SUNDAY WITH THE T/20 TRIANGULAR TOURNAMENT. A GREAT DAY'S ENTERTAINMENT
20

UNDER 15s AWAY TO SANDYFORD 6.30pm

UNDER 11s HOME TO KNYPERSLEY 6.30pm

 

<< LORDS England vs NZ Test

21

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

22

LORD TAVERNERS' GIRLS CRICKET .4.00-6.00pm

UNDER 13s HOME TO HANFORD 6.30pm

 

23

DISTICT TRAINING SESSION 6.30pm

24

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

HEADINGLEY>>>>> England vs NZ Test

25

FIRSTS AWAY TO RODE PARK1.00pm

SECONDS HOME TO J G MEAKINS

Vici Browning's V.I. Bithday Party 8.00pm

26

T/20 TRIANGLE Endon/ Audley / Stone HOME10.30am

SUNDAYS AWAY SCOTT HAY 2.00pm Friendly

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

WEEK EIGHT: FIRSTS AT HOME TO KIDSGROVE
27

BANK HOLIDAY

UNDER 15s HOME TO KNYPERSLEY A 6.30pm

28

SENIOR TRAINING AT YMCA 6.00-7.00pm

Possible Cup match for under 15s, U-13s and U-11s

UNDER 11s AWAY TO MOSSLEY6.30pm

<<<<<HEADINGLEY England vs NZ Test

29

UNDER 13s AWAY TO WOORE 6.30pm

UNDER 11s HOME TO BURSLEM (SUB CUP 6.30pm

30

CASUAL CRICKET 6.00pm

Possible UNDER 13sHOME TO ASHCOMBE PARK(Cup) 6.30pm

 

 

31

UNDER-11s PRACTICE NIGHT 6.30pmx

LADIES PRACTICE 6.30pm

PARENTS NIGHT

ODI LORD'S England vs NZ

1

FIRSTS HOME TO KIDSGROVE 1.00pm

SECONDS AWAY TO KIDSGROVE1.30pm

2

UNDER 17s HOME TO BAGNALL9.30am

UNDER 13s AWAY TO KNYPERSLEY 9.30am

 

ODI AGEAS England vs NZ

M

T

W

T

F

S

S