FIRST TEAM SQUAD

LEAGUE TABLE NSSC DIV.3

ENDON FIRST XI
NSSC DIVISION THREE
2017 FIXTURES
1
ALEX BAILEY (C)
Captain's update
Sat, 15th April Frindly against Eccleshall AWAY  
2
DAN BAILEY

1st xi  


 

 

Sat, 22nd April Hem Heath 2 AWAY  
3
JACK BOURNE Sat, 29th April Oakamoor at Post Lane
4
ALEX GILSON Sun, 30th April Cup Betley AWAY  
5
BRAD HULME Sat, 6th May Silverdale 2 AWAY  
6
TOM LATHAM Sat, 13th May Barlaston 2 at Post Lane  
7
MARLON MARTIN Sun, 14th April Cup StoneSP at Post Lane  
8
SAM PLANT Sat, 20th May Moddershall/O'ton 2 AWAY  
9
SIMON READ Sat, 27th May Crewe at Post Lane  
10
DAN REED Sat, 3rd June Hanford AWAY  
11
BRAD SPOONER Sat, 10th June Norton-in-the-Hales at Post Lane  
12
ANTHONY SHEERAN
Sun, 11th June T/20 Hem Heath 2 at Post Lane  
13
DAN SHELLEY Sun, 11th June T/20 Meakins at Post Lane  
14
ANDREW SIBLEY Sat, 17th June Little Stoke 2 at Post Lane  
15
STEVE SMITH Sat, 24th June Stone SP 2 AWAY  
16 WILL WESTON Sat, 1st July Bagnall/Norton at Post Lane  
    Sat, 8th July Hem Heath 2 at Post Lane  
    Sat, 16th July Oakamoor AWAY  
    Sat, 22nd July Silverdale 2 at Post Lane  
    Sat, 29th July Barlaston 2 AWAY 1.00
    Sat, 5th August Moddershall/O'ton at Post Lane 1.00
    Sat, 12th Aug Crewe AWAY 1.00
    Sat, 19th Aug Hanford at Post Lane 12'30
    Sat, 26th Aug Norton-in-the-Hales AWAY 12.30
    Sat, 2nd Sept'r Little Stoke 2 AWAY 12.00
    Sat, 9th Sept'r Stone SP 2 at Post Lane 12.00
  Sat, 16th Sept'r Bagnall/Norton AWAY 12.00

Two additional T/20 games were played in 2017 . A victory against Caverswall and a loss against Wood Lane

 

2016

FIRST TEAM SQUAD
LEAGUE TABLE NSSC DIV.3
ENDON FIRST XI
NSSC DIVISION THREE
2016 FIXTURES
1
ALEX BAILEY (C)
Captain's update
Sat, 23rd April Oakamoor AWAY LOST
2
DAN BAILEY

1st xi away at swynnerton 
A bailey 
A Sibley
D bailey 
D Shelley 
T Latham
S read 
J Bourne
A Sheeran
W Weston
A Gilson
S plant

 

 

Sat, 30th April Bagnall/Norton at Post Lane RAIN
3
JACK BOURNE Sun, 31st April Cup PORTHILL at Post Lane LOST
4
KEVIN COCKERTON Sat, 7th May Little Stoke 2 AWAY WD
5
ALEX GILSON Sat, 14 May Stone 2 at Post Lane LOST
6
CHRIS JENKINS
Sat, 21st May Porthill Park 2 at Post Lane RAIN
7
TOM LATHAM Sat, 28th May Hanford AWAY WIN
8
SAM PLANT Sat, 4th June Moddershall 2 at Post Lane WIN
9
SIMON READ Sat, 11th May Oulton AWAY WD
10
BRAD SPOONER Sat, 18th June Wedgwood at Post Lane WIN
11
ANTHONY SHEERAN
Sat, 25th June Meakins 2 AWAY LOST
12
DAN SHELLEY Sat, 2nd July Hem Heath 2 at Post Lane WIN
13
ANDREW SIBLEY Sat, 9th July Oakamoor at Post Lane WIN
14
STEVE SMITH Sat, 16th July Bagnall/Norton AWAY WD
15
WILL WESTON Sat, 23rd July Little Stoke 2 at Post Lane WIN
16   Sat, 30th July Stone 2 AWAY  
17   Sat, 6th August Porthill Park 2 AWAY  
    Sat, 13th Aug Hanford at Post Lane  
    Sat, 20th Aug Moddershall 2 AWAY  
    Sat, 27th Aug Oulton at Post Lane  
    Sat, 3rd Sept'r Wedgwood AWAY  
    Sat, 10th Sept'r Meakins 2 at Post Lane  
    Sat, 17th Sept'r Hem Heath 2 AWAY  
           
           
         

2015

FIRST TEAM SQUAD
LEAGUE TABLE NSSC DIV.2
ENDON FIRST XI
NSSC DIVISION TWO
2015 FIXTURES
1
JORDAN WEAVER (C)
Captain's update
Sat, 11th April (friendly) LEEK at Post Lane Rain
2
ALEX BAILEY (WK)


A relegation year but augmented by a wonderful nine-hundred plus runs from Alex Bailey.

 

CLUB CAPTAIN JORDAN WEAVER

07528 690 326

Sat, 18th April Alsager at Post Lane Lost
3
DAN BAILEY
Sun, 19th April Cup Silverdale AWAY Lost
4
ED BATEMAN Sat, 25th April Oulton AWAY LD
5
THOM BATEMAN Sat, 2nd May Weston at Post Lane Rain
6
JACK BOURNE
Sat, 9th May Leycett AWAY WON
7
ALEX GILSON Sat, 16th May Eccleshall AWAY WON
8
JOE HAYWARD Sat, 23rd May Crewe at Post Lane LD
9
ANDY HOPWOOD Sat, 30th May Cheadle AWAY Lost
10
CHRIS JENKINS Sun, 31st May T/20 Knypersley @ meir Heath AWAY WON
11
TOM LATHAM Sun, 31st May T/20 vs meir Heath AWAY Lost
12
SAM PLANT Sat, 6th June Caverswall at Post Lane LD
13
GARETH RIGBY Sat, 13th June Bignall End AWAY Lost
14
ANTHONY SHEERAN
Sat, 20th June Woore at Post Lane Lost
15
ANDREW SIBLEY Sat, 27th June Meir Heath AWAY Lost
16
JOSH TITTENSOR
Sat, 4th July Alsager AWAY Lost
17 WILL WESTON Sat, 11th July Oulton at Post Lane Win D
    Sat, 18th July Weston AWAY WON
    Sat, 25th July Leycett at Post Lane Lost
    Sat, 1st August Eccleshall at Post Lane Lost
    Sat, 8th Aug Crewe AWAY WON
    Sat, 15th Aug Cheadle at Post Lane Lost
    Sat, 22nd Aug Caverswall AWAY Lost
    Sat, 29th Aug Bignall End at Post Lane Lost
    Sat, 5th Sept'r Woore AWAY Lost?
  Sat, 12th Sept'r Meir Heath at Post Lane WON

2014 SEASON

FIRST TEAM SQUAD

ENDON FIRSTS LEAG.TABLE

ENDON FIRST XI
NSSC DIVISION TWO
2014 FIXTURES
1
ALEX BAILEY (C) (WK)
Captain's update
Sat, 19th April Eccleshall at Post Lane WIN
2
DAN BAILEY

Team for the AWAY match vs

 

Scorer: Faith Benson

 

 

Alex Bailey Endon CC Capt 2012

ALEX BAILEY (CLUB CAPTAIN)

ROB LATHAM (TEAM MANAGER) Please let Rob know about your availability for Saturday away match at Caverswall

roblatham1905@googlemail.com

Sun, 20th April Meir Heath Cup AWAY LOSE
3
ED BATEMAN Sat, 26th April Caverswall AWAY WIN
4
THOM BATEMAN Sat, 3rd May Rode Park AWAY LOSE
5
JACK BOURNE
Sat, 10th May Oulton at Post Lane RAIN
6
ALEX GILSON Sat, 17th May Woore AWAY W/DW
7
ANDY HOPWOOD Sat, 24th May Norton at Post Lane WIN
8
BRAD HULME Sun, 25th May T/20 LEYCETT AWAY WIN
9
TOM LATHAM Sun, 25th May T/20 HEM HEATH AWAY Conc.
10
ADEEL KHALID Sat, 31st May Weston AWAY WIN
11
GARETH RIGBY Sat, 7th June Meir Heath at Post Lane W/DW
12
GEORGE SELLERS
Sat, 14th June Leycett AWAY LOSE
13
ANTHONY SHEERAN
Sat, 21st June Alsager at Post Lane W/DW
14
JOSH TITTENSOR
Sat, 28th June Kidsgrove AWAY LOSE
15
JORDAN WEAVER Sat, 5th July Eccleshall AWAY LOSE
16 WILL WESTON Sat, 12th July Caverswall at Post Lane LOSE
    Sat, 19th July Rode Park at Post Lane WIN
    Sat, 26th July Oulton AWAY LOSE
    Sat, 2nd August Woore at Post Lane DRW0
    Sat, 9th Aug Norton AWAY WIN
    Sat, 16th Aug Weston at Post Lane LOSE
    Sat, 23rd Aug Meir Heath AWAY LOSE
    Sat, 30th Aug Leycett at Post Lane W/DW
    Sat, 6th Sept'r Alsager AWAY LOSE
    Sat, 13th Sept'r Kidsgrove at Post Lane LOSE
   

2013 SEASON

FIRST TEAM SQUAD

ENDON FIRSTS LEAGUE TABLE

ENDON FIRST XI
NSSC DIVISION TWO
2013 FIXTURES
1
ALEX BAILEY (C) (WK)
Captain's update
Sat. 13th April Porthill Park (f) at Post Lane Rain
2
DAN BAILEY

Team for the HOME match against WESTON is

1 A Bailey (c)
2 D Bailey
3 J Tittensor
4 J Weaver
5 M Dawson
6 A Gilson
7 A Sheeran
8 A Khalid
9 G Sellers
10 N Reynolds
11 G Rigby

Scorer: Fran Roberts

 

Alex Bailey Endon CC Capt 2012

ALEX BAILEY (CLUB CAPTAIN)

ROB LATHAM (TEAM MANAGER) Please let Rob know about your availability for Saturday away match at Caverswall

roblatham1905@googlemail.com

Sat, 20th April Bignall End at Post Lane WON
3
MICKY DAWSON
Sat, 27th April Caverswall AWAY LOST
4
ALEX GILSON
Sat, 4th May Stafford at Post Lane LOST
5
TOM LATHAM Sun, 5th May Kidsgrove AWAY LOST
6
ADEEL KHALID Sat, 11th May Oulton AWAY DRAW
7
NICK REYNOLDS Sat, 18th May Bagnall at Post Lane LOST
8
GARETH RIGBY
Sat, 25th May Rode Park AWAY W/DRAW
9
PHIL ROWLEY Sun, 26th May T/20 Audley/Stone at Post Lane LOST
10
GEORGE SELLERS
Sat, 1st June Kidsgrove at Post Lane LOST
11
ANTHONY SHEERAN
Sat, 8th June Norton AWAY W/DRAW
12
DAN SHELLEY Sat, 15th June Leycett AWAY WON
13
JOSH TITTENSOR
Sat, 22nd June Newcastle & H at Post Lane WON
14
JORDAN WEAVER Sat, 29th June Weston AWAY LOST
15
Sat, 6th July Bignall End AWAY L/DRAW
    Sat, 13th July Caverswall at Post Lane WON
    Sat, 20th July Stafford AWAY LOST
    Sat, 27th July Oulton at Post Lane L/DRAW
    Sat, 3rd August Bagnall AWAY WON
    Sat, 10th Aug Rode Park at Post Lane LOST
    Sun, 11th Aug CAPTAINS' DAY at Post Lane  
    Sat, 17th Aug Kidsgrove AWAY RAIN
    Sat, 24th Aug Norton at Post Lane WON
    Sat, 31st Aug Leycett at Post Lane LOST
    Sat, 7th Sept'r Newcastle AWAY

LOST

    Sat, 14th Sept'r Weston at Post Lane 12.00
           
           
           
           
           
           
                       
FIRSTS 2011
FIRSTS 2009
FIRSTS 2005
Endon CC 2005