Web page sponsored by:

NJP Plasterwork

SECONDS
SECOND TEAM SQUAD

DIVISION SIX Table

ENDON SECOND XI
NSSC DIVISION SIX
2017 FIXTURES
1
ANDY HOPWOOD (C)
Captain's update
Sat, 22nd April Leycett 2 at Post Lane  
2
GARETH ABBOTTS



Second XI Captain:

Andy Hopwood

mob:447920235290

Sat, 29th April Hem Heath 4 AWAY WD
3
JAMES BLAINEY Sat, 6th May Porthill Park 3 at Post Lane  
4
MATT GIDMAN Sun, 7th May Bagnall/N'ton 2 at Post Lane  
5
ALEX GILSON Sat, 13th May Leek 2 AWAY  
6
SCOTT GRAHAM Sat, 20th May Alsager 2 at Post Lane  
7
JOE HAYWARD
Sat, 27th May Mod'l/Oulton 4 AWAY  
8
BRAD HULME Sun, 28th May T Sh. Leigh at Post Lane  
9
CHRIS JENKINS Sat, 3rd June Mod'l/Oulton 5 at Post Lane  
10
STEVE JODRELL Sat, 10th June Ashcombe Pk 2 AWAY  
11
GEORGE MELLOR Sat, 17th June Sandyford 2 AWAY  
12
TOM NADIN Sun, 18th June T20 Stone SP AWAY  
13
NATHAN PRICE
Sun, 18th June T20 Knypersley AWAY  
14
DAN REED Sat, 24th June Wedgwood 2 at Post Lane 1.30
15
JOSH REYNOLDS Sat, 1st July Caverswall 2 AWAY 1.30
16
PHIL REYNOLDS Sat, 8th July Leycett 2 AWAY 1.30
17
SEAN RILEY Sun, 9th July T Sh. Audley 2 at Post Lane 2.00
18
BEN ROWLEY Sat, 16th July Hem Heath 4 at Post Lane 1.30
19
JIM SCARRATT Sat, 22nd July Porthill Pk 3 AWAY 1.30
20
DAN SHELLEY Sun, 23rd Julyu T/20 W'wood 2 at Post Lane 10.00
21
JORDAN SMITH Sun, 23rd Julyu      
22
STEVE SMITH Sat, 29th July Leek 2 at Post Lane 1.30
23
BRAD SPOONER Sun 30th July TSh. SEMI    
24 RICH WILSON Sat, 5th August Alsager 2 at Post Lane 1.30
     
Sat, 12th Aug Mod'l/Oulton 4 at Post Lane 1.30
Sun, 13th Aug T/20 P Final    
Sat, 19th Aug Mod'l/Oulton 5 AWAY 1.00
Sun, 20th Aug TSh. FINAL    
Sat, 26th Aug Ashcombe Pk 2 at Post Lane 1.00
Sat, 2nd Sept'r Sandyford 2 at Post Lane 12.30
Sat, 9th Sept'r Wedgwood 2 AWAY 12.30
Sat, 16th Sept'r Caverswall 2 at Post Lane 12.30
       
       
       

2016

SECOND TEAM SQUAD

DIVISION SIX Table

ENDON SECOND XI
NSSC DIVISION SIX
2016 FIXTURES
1
ANDY HOPWOOD (C)
Captain's update
Sat, 23rd April Weston 2 at Post Lane L DW
2
JAMES BLAINEY


2nd xi at home v leycett 12:30pm meet
A Hopwood
M Gidman 
S Riley (wk)
B Hulme
J Scarratt
P Reynolds
J Reynolds 
D Reed
S Graham 
B Spooner
G Mellor 
Scorer: TBC

Second XI Captain:

Andy Hopwood

mob:447920235290

Sat, 30th April Sandyford 2 AWAY RAIN
3
MATT GIDMAN Sat, 7th May Blythe 2 at Post Lane Lost
4
ALEX GILSON Sat, 14 May Leycett 2 AWAY Won
5
JOE HAYWARD
Sat, 21st May Leek 2 AWAY RAIN
6
BRAD HULME Sat, 28th May Hem Heath 4 at Post Lane Lost
7
STEVE JODRELL Sat, 4th June Ashcombe Pk 2 AWAY Lost
8
ROBBIE JONES Sat, 11th May Rode Park 2 at Post Lane RAIN
9
TOM NADIN Sat, 18th June Wedgwood 2 AWAY Lost
10
JAMES NAREY Sat, 25th June Moddershall 3 at Post Lane Lost
11
NATHAN PRICE
Sat, 2nd July Alsager 2 AWAY RAIN
12
DAN REED Sat, 9th July Weston 2 AWAY Lost
13
JOSH REYNOLDS Sat, 16th July Sandyford 2 at Post Lane WON
14
PHIL REYNOLDS Sat, 23rd July Blythe 2 AWAY Lost
15
SEAN RILEY Sat, 30th July Leycett 2 at Post Lane WON
16
BEN ROWLEY Sat, 6th August Leek 2 at Post Lane Lost
17
JIM SCARRATT Sat, 13th Aug Hem Heath 4 AWAY Lost
18
DAN SHELLEY Sat, 20th Aug Ashcombe Pk 2 at Post Lane

Abd

19
STEVE SMITH Sat, 27th Aug Rode Park 2 AWAY Lost
20
BRAD SPOONER Sat, 3rd Sept'r Wedgwood 2 at Post Lane WD
21
TOM WRIGHT Sat, 10th Sept'r Moddershall 3 AWAY WD
22
  Sat, 17th Sept'r Alsager 2 at Post Lane WON
23
         
24          

2015

SECOND TEAM SQUAD

ENDON SECONDS TABLE

ENDON SECOND XI
NSSC DIVISION TWO B
2015 FIXTURES
1
MATT GIDMAN (C)
Captain's update
Sat, 18th April Alsager AWAY WIN
2
DAN BAILEY

Another solid performance year from the Seconds securing fifth spot in Div 2A

Captain: Matt Gidman

0787 542 02 93

gid76@yahoo.com

Sat, 25th April Rode Park at Post Lane LD
3
ED BATEMAN Sun 26th May Mod'shall (Shd) at Post Lane WIN
4
THOM BATEMAN Sat, 2nd May Weston AWAY LD
5
JACK BOURNE Sat, 9th May Leycett at Post Lane LOST
6
SAM BULLMORE Sat, 16th May Eccleshall at Post Lane LOST
7
MICKEY DAWSON Sat, 23rd May Wedgwood AWAY LOST
8
ALEX DUTTON Sat, 30th May Blythe at Post Lane LOST
9
DARREN DUTTON Sat, 6th June Leek AWAY TIE
10
ALEX GILSON Sat, 13th June Bignall End at Post Lane LD
11
JOE HAYWARD
Sat, 20th June Hem Heath/For. AWAY WIN
12
ANDY HOPWOOD Sat, 27th June Betley at Post Lane WIN
13
BRAD HULME Sat, 4th July Alsager at Post Lane WIN
14
STEVE JODRELL Sat, 11th July Rode Park AWAY WIN
15
TOM NADIN Sat, 18th July Weston at Post Lane WIN
16
SAM PLANT Sat, 25th July Leycett AWAY LOST
17
NATHAN PRICE
Sat, 1st August Eccleshall AWAY DRAW
18
DAN REED Sat, 8th Aug Wedgwood at Post Lane LOST
19
SEAN RILEY Sat, 15th Aug Blythe AWAY WIN
20
BEN ROWLEY Sat, 22nd Aug Leek at Post Lane WIN D
21
JIM SCARRATT Sat, 29th Aug Bignall End AWAY LOS D
22
DAN SHELLEY Sat, 5th Sept'r Hem Heath/For. at Post Lane TIE
23
STEVE SMITH Sat, 12th Sept'r Betley AWAY ABDN
24          
2014
SECOND TEAM SQUAD

ENDON SECONDS TABLE

ENDON SECOND XI
NSSC DIVISION TWO B
2014 FIXTURES
1
MATT GIDMAN (C)
Captain's update
Sat. 12th April      
2
THOM BATEMAN

Team for the HOME match against BETLEY is as follows:

 

Scorer: Sam Plant

Please let Giddy know about your non-availability for next Saturday's match

Captain: Matt Gidman

0787 542 02 93

gid76@yahoo.com

Sat, 19th April Oakamoor AWAY

WIN

3
JACK BOURNE Sat, 26th April Leek at Post Lane WIN
4
SAM BULLMORE Sun 27th May Ashcombe Pk at Post Lane LOSE
5
MICKEY DAWSON Sat, 3rd May Blythe at Post Lane WIN D
6
ALEX GILSON Sat, 10th May Hem Heath/For. AWAY RAIN
7
JOE HAYWARD
Sat, 17th May Bignall End at Post Lane LOSE
8
ANDY HOPWOOD Sat, 24th May Betley AWAY RAIN
9
BRAD HULME Sat, 31st May Weston at Post Lane WIN
10
STEVE JODRELL Sat, 7th June Newcastle & H AWAY WIN D
11
TOM NADIN Sat, 14th June Leycett at Post Lane WIN
12
SAM PLANT Sat, 21st June Alsager AWAY WIN
13
NATHAN PRICE
Sat, 28th June Ashcombe Park at Post Lane WIN
14
BEN ROWLEY Sat, 5th July Oakamoor at Post Lane WIN
15
JIM SCARRATT Sat, 12th July Leek AWAY LOSE
16
WILL WESTON Sat, 19th July Blythe AWAY DRAW
17
Sat, 26th July Hem Heath/For. at Post Lane LOSE
18
  Sat, 2nd August Bignall End AWAY LOSE D
19
  Sat, 9th Aug Betley at Post Lane LOSE
20
  Sat, 16th Aug Weston AWAY WIN
21
  Sat, 23rd Aug Newcastle & H at Post Lane LOSE
22
  Sat, 30th Aug Leycett AWAY LOSE D
23
  Sat, 6th Sept'r Alsager at Post Lane LOSE
    Sat, 13th Sept'r Ashcombe Pk AWAY WIN

 

2013

SECOND TEAM SQUAD

ENDON SECONDS TABLE

ENDON SECOND XI
NSSC DIVISION TWO B
2013 FIXTURES
1
MATT GIDMAN (C)
Captain's Review
Sat. 13th April
Friendly?
   
2
THOM BATEMAN

 

Sat, 20th April Hem Heath/For AWAY WON
3
JACK BOURNE Sat, 27th April Betley at Post Lane WON
4
ROB DRUMMOND Sat, 4th May Ashcombe Park AWAY WON
5
JOE HAYWARD
Sat, 11th May Woore at Post Lane WON
6
ANDY HOPWOOD Sun, 18th May Bagnall AWAY WON
7
BRAD HULME Sun 19th May OAKAMOOR at Post Lane WON
8
STEVE JODRELL Sat, 25th May Meakins AWAY LOST
9
LEWIS MOULTON Sat, 1st June Kidsgrove AWAY LOST
10
TOM NADIN Sun, 2nd June BURSLEM at Post Lane LOST
11
NATHAN PRICE
Sat, 8th June Alsager at Post Lane LOST
12
BEN ROWLEY Sat, 15th June Blythe at Post Lane LOS D
13
JIM SCARRATT Sat, 22nd June Newcastle & H AWAY
LOST
14
JAKE VERNON (WK) Sat, 29th June Oakamoor at Post Lane
WON
15
JOSH VERNON Sat, 6th July Hem Heath & F at Post Lane WIN D
16
SAM BULLMORE
Sat, 13th July Betley AWAY WON
17
Sat, 20th July Ashcombe Park at Post Lane
WON
18
  Sat, 27th July Woore AWAY
WON
19
  Sat, 3rd August Bagnall at Post Lane WON
20
  Sat, 10th Aug Meakins at Post Lane
LOST
21
  Sun, 11th Aug CAPTAINS' DAY at Post Lane  
22
  Sat, 17th Aug Kidsgrove at Post Lane WIN D
23
  Sat, 24th Aug Alsager AWAY LOST
    Sat, 31st Aug Blythe AWAY LOST
                Sat, 7th Sept'r Newcastle & H at Post Lane WON
                Sat, 14th Sept'r Oakamoor AWAY 12.30