Web page sponsored by:

 

THIRD

TEAM

THIRD TEAM SQUAD

STONE DIV. ONE TABLE

THIRD TEAM
STONE SUNDAY LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
2017 FIXTURES
1
DAN REED (C)
Captain's update
Sun, 23rd April Silverdale AWAY  
2
JAMES BLAINEY

3rd xi


Third Team Captain:

Dan Reed

mob: 07599428013

 

Sun, 30th April Sandyford at Post Lane  
3
DANNY BOURNE Sun, 7th May      
4
JOE BROWNING Sun, 14th May Leycett AWAY 2.30
5
MATT GIDMAN Sun, 21st May      
6
ALEX GILSON Sun, 28th May Newcastle at Post Lane 2.30
7
SCOTT GRAHAM Sun. 4th June Burslem at Post Lane 2.30
8
JOE HAYWARD
Sun, 11th June Porthill Park AWAY 2.30
9
ANDY HOPWOOD Sun. 18th June Checkley at Post Lane 2.30
10
BRAD HULME Sun, 25th June Barlaston AWAY 2.30
11
ROBBIE JONES Sun, 2nd July Cheadle at Post Lane 2.30
12
GEORGE MELLOR Sun, 9th July Silverdale at Post Lane 2.30
13
TOM NADIN Sun, 16th July Sandyford AWAY 2.30
14
JAMES NAIREY Sun, 23rd July

Leycett

at Post Lane 2.30
15
SAM PLANT Sun, 30th July Newcastle AWAY 2.30
16
SEAN RILEY Sun, 6th August      
17
BEN ROWLEY Sun, 13th August Burslem AWAY 2.30
18
DAVE SHEERAN Sun, 20th August Porthill Park at Post Lane 2.30
19
DAN SHELLEY Sun, 27th August Checkley AWAY 2.30
20
JORDAN SMITH Sun, 3rd Sept Barlaston at Post Lane 2.30
21
STEVE SMITH Sun, 10th Sept Cheadle AWAY 2.30
22
BRAD SPOONER        
23
WILL WESTON        
24
RICH WILSON        

2016

THIRD TEAM SQUAD

STONE DIV. ONE TABLE

THIRD TEAM
STONE SUNDAY LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
2016 FIXTURES
1
DAN REED (C)
Captain's update
Sun, 24th April Burslem at Post Lane  
2
JAMES BLAINEY

3rd xi


Third Team Captain:

Dan Reed

mob: 07599428013

 

Sun, 1st May      
3
DANNY BOURNE Sun, 8th May      
4
JOE BROWNING Sun, 15th May      
5
MATT GIDMAN Sun, 22nd May Barlaston at Post Lane  
6
ALEX GILSON Sun, 29th May Hanford AWAY  
7
SCOTT GRAHAM Sun. 5th June      
8
JOE HAYWARD
Sun, 12th June Weston at Post Lane  
9
ANDY HOPWOOD Sun. 19th June Leycett AWAY  
10
BRAD HULME Sun, 26th June Meir Heath AWAY  
11
ROBBIE JONES Sun, 3rd July Sandyford at Post Lane  
12
GEORGE MELLOR Sun, 10th July Kidsgrove at Post Lane  
13
TOM NADIN Sun, 17th July Burslem AWAY  
14
JAMES NAIREY Sun, 24th July

Porthill Pk

at Post Lane  
15
SAM PLANT Sun, 31st July Barlaston AWAY  
16
SEAN RILEY Sun, 7th August Hanford at Post Lane  
17
BEN ROWLEY Sun, 14th August Kidsgrove AWAY  
18
DAVE SHEERAN Sun, 21st August Weston AWAY  
19
DAN SHELLEY Sun, 28th August Leycett at Post Lane  
20
BRAD SPOONER Sun, 4th Sept Meir Heath at Post Lane  
21
WILL WESTON Sun, 11th Sept Sandyford AWAY  
22
  Sun, 18th Sept Porthill Park at Post Lane  
23
  Sat, 24th Sept Weston AWAY  
24
         

2015

THIRD TEAM SQUAD

Endon THIRD TEAM on PLAYCRICKET

THIRD TEAM
STONE SUNDAY LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
2015 FIXTURES
1
ANDY HOPWOOD (C)
Captain's update
Sun, 12th April Meir Heath AWAY RAIN
2
ANTHONY BEDSON

HOME MATCH vs Kidsgrove

Start: 1:30pm

1 A Hopwood ©
2 S Riley Wk
3 A Dutton
4 B Rowley
5 S Plant
6 B Hulme
7 D Sheeran
8 M Gidman
9 S Graham
10 D Reed
11 T Nadin


 

 

Sunday Captain:

Andy Hopwood

mob:447920235290

 

Sun, 19th April Audley at Post Lane WIN
3
DANNY BOURNE Sun, 26th April      
4
JOE BROWNING Sun, 3rd May JG Meakin AWAY LOST
5
SAM BULLMORE Sun, 10th May Sandyford at Post Lane LOST
6
CALLUM DERMOTT Sun, 17th May      
7
ALEX DUTTON Sun, 24th May      
8
DARREN DUTTON Sun, 31st May      
9
MATT GIDMAN Sun. 7th June

Porthill Park

at Post Lane LOST
10
ALEX GILSON Sun, 14th June Fenton AWAY WIN D
11
SCOTT GRAHAM Sun. 21st June Little Stoke at Post Lane RAIN
12
JOE HAYWARD
Sun, 28th June Kidsgrove AWAY TIED
13
BRAD HULME Sun, 5th July Leycett at Post Lane WIN
14
ROBBIE JONES Sun, 12th July Meir Heath at Post Lane LOST
15
GEORGE MELLOR Sun, 19th July Audley AWAY LOST
16
TOM NADIN Sun, 26th July

J G Meakin

at Post Lane RAIN
17
SAM PLANT Sun, 2nd August Sandyford AWAY LOST
18
DAN REED Sun, 9th August      
19
SEAN RILEY Sun, 16th August Porthill Park AWAY WIN D
20
BEN ROWLEY Sun, 23rd August Fenton at Post Lane 2.00
21
PHIL ROWLEY Sun, 30th August Little Stoke AWAY 2.o0
22
DAVE SHEERAN Sun, 6th Sept Kidsgrove at Post Lane 1.30
23
DAN SHELLEY Sun, 13th Sept Leycett AWAY 1.30
24
CAIRAN SHONE        
25
BRAD SPOONER                    
                       
2014 SEASON
THIRD TEAM SQUAD

Endon THIRD TEAM on PLAYCRICKET

THIRD TEAM
STONE SUNDAY LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
2014 FIXTURES
1
ANDY HOPWOOD (C)
Captain's update
Sun, 13th April Betley AWAY postp.
2
ANTHONY BEDSON

Team for the AWAY match against MEAKINS is as follows:

 

Scorer: Faith Benson

Practice continues on Tuesday at the Hanley YMCA from six

Sunday Captain:

Andy Hopwood

mob:447920235290

 

Sun, 20th April Meir Heath at Post Lane LOST
3
DANNY BOURNE Sun, 27th April      
4
JOE BROWNING Sun, 4th May Kidsgrove AWAY LOST
5
SAM BULLMORE Sun, 11th May      
6
JOE BUTLER Sun, 18th May Betley at Post Lane WON
7
CALLUM DERMOTT Sun, 25th May      
8
ALEX DUTTON Sun, 1st June Checkley at Post Lane

LOST

9
MATT GIDMAN Sun. 8th June J G Meakin at Post Lane WON
10
ALEX GILSON Sun, 15th June Fenton AWAY WON
11
TOM HAMNETT Sun. 22nd June Newcastle & H at Post Lane WON
12
JOE HAYWARD
Sun, 29th June Sandyford AWAY LOST
13
BRAD HULME Sun, 6th July Ashcombe Pk at Post Lane LOST
14
ROBBIE JONES Sun, 13th July Betley AWAY WON
15
GEORGE MELLOR Sun, 20th July Meir Heath AWAY LOST
16
TOM NADIN Sun, 27th July Kidsgrove at Post Lane WON
17
SAM PLANT Sun, 3rd August Checkley AWAY W/D
18
BEN ROWLEY Sun, 10th August      
19
PHIL ROWLEY Sun, 17th August J G Meakin AWAY LOST
20
DAVE SHEERAN Sun, 24th August Fenton at Post Lane LOST
21
CAIRAN SHONE Mon, 25th August Reserve date    
22
BRAD SPOONER Sun, 31st August Newcastle & H AWAY LOST
23
JACK TURNOCK
Sun, 7th Sept Sandyford at Post Lane WON
24
WILL WESTON Sun, 14th Sept Ashcombe Pk AWAY WON
                       
                       

2013 SEASON

SUNDAY SQUAD

Endon SUNDAY XI on PLAYCRICKET

ENDON SUNDAY XI
STONE SUNDAY LEAGUE B N.
2013 FIXTURES
1
ANDY HOPWOOD (C)
Captain's update
Sun, 14th April      
2
JACK BOURNE

Team for the AWAY match against LEYCETT 4 is as follows:

A Hopwood (c)
T Nadin
B Hulme
M Gidman
B Rowley
C Dermott
J Hayward
J Bourne
G Mellor
E Nadin
J Butler

 

Scorer: Faith Benson

Practice continues on Tuesday at the Hanley YMCA from six

Sunday Captain:

Andy Hopwood

mob:447920235290

The Challenge Ahead

Andy talks about the club's venture into the Stone League

"STONE LEAGUE HERE WE COME"

Sun, 21st April Bagnall at Post Lane WON
3
SAM BULLMORE Sun, 28th April Silverdale AWAY WON
4
CALLUM DERMOTT Sun, 5th May Endon Casuals (f) at Post Lane Canc.
5
TOM HAMNETT Sun, 26th May Scott Hay (f) AWAY Canc.
6
JOE HAYWARD
Sun, 2nd June Betchton AWAY Postp.
7
BRAD HULME Sun. 9th June Norton AWAY WON
8
KEN JODRELL Sun, 16th June Weston at Post Lane LOS D
9
ROBBIE JONES Sun. 23rd June Porthill Park AWAY RAIN
10
ELLIOT MORETON Sun, 30th June      
11
LEWIS MOULTON Sun, 7th July Leycett 4 at Post Lane WON
12
TOM NADIN Sun, 14th July Betchton at Post Lane WON
13
WILL ROBERTS Sun, 21st July Bagnall AWAY WON
14
BEN ROWLEY Sun, 28th July Silverdale at Post Lane RAIN
15
SAM SMITH Sun, 4th August Rode Park AWAY WON
16
JACK TURNOCK
Sun, 11th August BETCHTON AWAY WON
17
JAKE VERNON Sun, 18th August Norton at Post Lane WON
18
JOSH VERNON
Sun, 25th August Weston AWAY WON
19
MATT GIDMAN Mon, 26th August Blythe (f) AWAY WON
20
PHIL ROWLEY Sun, 1st Sept Porthill Park at Post Lane LOS D
21
NEIL SELLERS Sun, 8th Sept      
22
Sun, 15th Sept Leycett 4 AWAY 1.00
23
Sun 22nd Sept Rode Park at Post Lane 1.00
24