Web page sponsored by:

 

ENDON

DRAGONS

UNDER-12s

 
ENDON DRAGONS U-12 SQUAD

SMJCL SECTION F TABLE

ENDON DRAGONS U-12s
SMJL Section F
2017 FIXTURES
1
Solomon ASHWORTH
Manager's update
Tues, 18th April Checkley C AWAY 6.00
2
Isaac BAILEY

 

Manager:

STEVE JODRELL

MOB:

 

Josh Tittensor and Jordan Weaver

 

 

 

 

Thurs, 27th April Woore B At Post Lane 6.00
3
Joe BOUSTEAD Tues, 2nd May Kidsgrove C AWAY 6.30
4
George BUNN Thurs, 11th May Ashcombe Pk B At Post Lane 6.30
5
George GATER Tues, 16th May L. Stoke Wildcats AWAY 6.30
6
Archie HALL WED, 24th May Newcastle & H. B At MAER&O 6.30
7
Ewan HAMILTON Tues, 30th May      
8
George MORTON-HANFORTH Thurs, 8th Jun Checkley C At Post Lane 6.30
9
Bailey JENNINGS

WED, 14th Jun

Woore B AWAY 6.30
10
Harrison JENNINGS Tues, 20th July Kidsgrove C AWAY 6.30
11
India JODRELL Thurs 29 th Jun Ashcombe Pk B At Post Lane 6.30
12
Lucas JODRELL WED, 5th July L. Stoke Wildcats AWAY 6.30
13
Sophie JONES Thurs, 13th July Newcastle & H. B At Post Lane 6.30
14
Lucy KNOWLES        
15
Rory MAYER        
16
Elliot MERCHANT        
17
Joe MERCHANT        
18
Tom PLANT                    
19
Jack POOLE                    
20
Josh REYNOLDS                    
21
Oliver ROGERSON                    
22 Jayden SHEERAN                    
23 Eleanor SPOONER                    
24 Guy TINWELL                    
25 Dako VUYIC                    
26 Lewis WILSON                    
                       

2016

ENDON DRAGONS U-11 SQUAD

SMJCL SECTION F TABLE

ENDON DRAGONS U-11s
SMJL Section F
2016 FIXTURES
1
Solomon ASHWORTH
Manager's update
Wed, 27th April Caverswall B AWAY Rain
2
Isaac BAILEY

 

Manager:

STEVE JODRELL

MOB:

 

Josh Tittensor and Jordan Weaver

 

 

 

 

THUR, 12th May Stafford B At Post Lane 6.30
3
Joe BOUSTEAD Mon, 23rd May Mod'shall Pumas AWAY 6.30
4
George BUNN THUR, 2nd Jun Hem Heath B At Post Lane 6.30
5
George GATER THUR, 9thJ un Barlaston B AWAY 6.30
6
Archie HALL THUR,16th Jun J&G Meakins B At Post Lane 6.30
7
Ewan HAMILTON THUR,23rd Jun N'castle Hawks AWAY 6.30
8
George MORTON-HANFORTH THUR 30th Jun Caverswall B At Post Lane 6.30
9
Bailey JENNINGS Mon, 4th Jul Stafford B AWAY 6.30
10
Harrison JENNINGS

THUR,14th Jul

Mod'shall Pumas At Post Lane 6.30
11
India JODRELL Mon, 18th July Hem Heath B AWAY 6.30
12
Lucas JODRELL THUR 28th Julj Barlaston B At Post Lane 6.30
13
Sophie JONES Mon, 1st August J&G Meakins B AWAY 6.00
14
Lucy KNOWLES THUR 11th Aug N'castle Hawks At Post Lane 6.00
15
Rory MAYER        
16
Elliot MERCHANT        
17
Joe MERCHANT        
18
Tom PLANT                    
19
Jack POOLE                    
20
Josh REYNOLDS                    
21
Oliver ROGERSON                    
22 Jayden SHEERAN                    
23 Eleanor SPOONER                    
24 Guy TINWELL                    
25 Dako VUYIC                    
26 Lewis WILSON                    
                       

2015

ENDON U-11 SQUAD

UNDER-ELEVENS' LEAGUE POSITION

ENDON UNDER-11s
SMJL Section B
2015 FIXTURES
1
Solomon ASHWORTH
Manager's update
Mon, 13th April H. Heath B (Cup) At Post Lane Conc.
2
Isaac BAILEY

Team for the Thursday's away match vs SANDBACH is:

 

Don't forget Friday night practice

 

U-11 Managers:

Josh Tittensor and Jordan Weaver

 

 

MANAGER

PHIL REYNOLDS

pgreynolds1@sky.com

Tues, 24th April CONGLETON AWAY XX?
3
Joe BOUSTEAD Mon, 4th May SANDBACH At Post Lane WON
4
George BUNN Mon, 11th May SANDYFORD Cup   Conc.
5
George GATER Mon, 18th May SANDYFORD AWAY  
6
Archie HALL Mon, 25th May KNYPERSLEY At Post Lane 6.30
7
Ewan HAMILTON Mon, 1st Jun KIDSGROVE AWAY  
8
George MORTON-HANFORTH Mon, 8th Jun ALSAGER At Post Lane WON
9
Bailey JENNINGS Mon, 15th Jun LEEK AWAY LOST
10
Harrison JENNINGS Mon, 22nd Jun CONGLETON At Post Lane LOST
11
India JODRELL

Thurs, 2nd July

SANDBACH AWAY 6.30
12
Lucas JODRELL Mon, 6th July SANDYFORD At Post Lane 6.30
13
Sophie JONES Mon, 13th July KNYPERSLEY AWAY 6.30
14
Lucy KNOWLES Mon, 20th July KIDSGROVE At Post Lane 6.30
15
Rory MAYER Mon 27th July ALSAGER AWAY 6.30
16
Elliot MERCHANT Mon, 3rd Aug LEEK At Post Lane 6.00
17
Joe MERCHANT * Cup dependent      
18
Tom PLANT                    
19
Jack POOLE                    
20
Josh REYNOLDS                    
21
Oliver ROGERSON                    
22 Jayden SHEERAN                    
23 Eleanor SPOONER                    
24 Guy TINWELL                    
25 Dako VUYIC                    
26 Lewis WILSON                    
                       

2014

ENDON U-11 SQUAD

UNDER-ELEVENS' LEAGUE POSITION

ENDON UNDER-11s
SMJL Section B
2014 FIXTURES
1
Grace Bambury Yr.8
Manager's update
Mon, 28th April In house* At Post Lane Rain
2
James BLAINEY Yr.7

Team for the Monday away match vs KNYPERSLEY is:

 

Don't forget Friday night practice

 

U-11 Managers:

Josh Tittensor and Jordan Weaver

 

07715 885 342

joshytit@hotmail.com

Mon, 5th May SANDYFORD At Post Lane Conceded
3
Jack BOULTON Yr. 7 Mon, 12th May In house* At Post Lane Rain
4
George BUNN Yr. 7 Tues, 20th May AUDLEY AWAY WIN
5
Archie COOPER Yr.7 Mon, 26th May KIDSGROVE At Post Lane WIN
6
Ben COPE Yr. 7 Mon, 2nd June KNYPERSLEY AWAY Conceded
7
Daniel COWELLS Yr. 7 Mon. 9th June CONGLETON At Post Lane RAIN
8
Tom DAWSON Yr. 7 Mon, 16th June ALSAGER At Pos WIN
9
Rhys DAVIES Yr. 7 Mon, 23rd June In house* At Post Lane Rain
10
Charlie KINSON Mon, 30th June SANDYFORD AWAY LOST
11
Millie MADDEN

Mon, 7th July

AUDLEY At Post Lane WIN
12
Joel MORETON Yr. 6 Mon, 14th July KIDSGROVE AWAY Concede
13
Alex PICKFORD Yr. 7 Mon, 21st July KNYPERSLEY At Post Lane LOST
14
Luke REDFORD Yr. 6 Mon, 28th July      
15
Josh SHAW Yr. 7 Fri, 1st August CONGLETON AWAY WIN
16
Ethan SNAPE Yr. 7 Mon, 4th August ALSAGER At Post Lane WIN
17
Oliver STOCKTON Yr. 7 * Cup dependent      
18
                     
19
                     
20
                     
21
                     

2013 SEASON

ENDON U-11 SQUAD
SMJCL U-11 Div B TABLE
ENDON UNDER-11s
SMJL PAIRS Div. B
2013 FIXTURES
1
Grace Bambury Yr.7
Manager's update
Mon, 22nd April BAGNALL At Post Lane Conc
2
James BLAINEY Yr.6

Team for the Monday home match vs LEEK is:

 

Don't forget Friday night practice

 

U-11 Managers:

Josh Tittensor and Jordan Weaver

 

0

joshytit@hotmail.com

Thurs 25th April KIDSGROVE Cup At Post Lane LOST
3
Jack BOULTON Yr. 6 Fri, 10th May CONGLETON AWAY WON
4
George BUNN Yr. 6 Mon, 20th May KNYPERSLEY At Post Lane LOST
5
Archie COOPER Yr.6 Tues. 28th May MOSSLEY AWAY Conc.
6
Ben COPE Yr. 6 Mon, 3rd June ASHCOMBE PK At Post Lane WON
7
Daniel COWELLS Yr. 6 Mon. 10th June      
8
Tom DAWSON Yr. 6 Mon, 17th June LEEK At Post Lane LOST
9
Rhys DAVIES Yr. 6 Mon, 24th June KNYPERSLEY AWAY LOST
10
Charlie KINSON Mon, 1st July CONGLETON At Post Lane WON
11
Millie MADDEN Mon, 8th July   AWAY 6.30
12
Joel MORETON Yr. 5 Mon, 15th July MOSSLEY At Post Lane LOST
13
Tom MOULTON Yr. 5 Mon, 22nd July ASHCOMBE PK AWAY 6.30
14
Alex PICKFORD Yr. 6 Mon, 29th July     6.30
15
Luke REDFORD Yr. 5 Mon, 5th August LEEK AWAY 6.00
16
Josh SHAW Yr. 6        
17
Ethan SNAPE Yr. 6        
18
Oliver STOCKTON Yr. 5                    
19
                     
20
                     
21
                     
                       
                       
             
             
             
Under-11s 2012