E
ENDON U-13 SQUAD

KL DIV. X TABLE

ENDON UNDER-13s
KIDSGROVE LEAGUE U-13 X Div
2017 FIXTURES
1
Sol Ashworth
Manager's update
Sun, 7th May Ashcombe Park AWAY  
2 Archie Bunn

Team Manger:

DAN REED

Mob: 07599428013

Sun, 14th May Hem Heath At Post Lane  
3
Ewan Hamilton Sun, 21st May Oakamoor AWAY  
4
Rory Mayer Sun, 28th May Bagnall Norton At Post Lane  
5
Elliot Merchant Sun, 4th June Checkley At Post Lane  
6
Joe Merchant Sun, 11th June Cheadle AWAY 9.30
7
Tom Plant Sun. 18th June Knypersley At Post Lane  
8
Josh Reynolds (C) Sun, 25th June Ashcombe Park At Post Lane  
9
Oli Rogerson Sun, 2nd July Hem Heath AWAY  
10
Jay Sheeran Sun, 9th July Oakamoor At Post Lane 9.30
11
Elliot Simcock Sun, 16th July Bagnall Norton AWAY 9.30
12
Guy Tinwell Sun, 23rd July

Checkley

AWAY 9.30
13
Dako Vujcic Sun, 30th July Cheadle At Post Lane 9.30
     Kynpersley AWAY
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Web page sponsored by:

 

ENDON

U-13s

KL

Ashcombe Park

2016

ENDON U-13 SQUAD

KL DIV. X TABLE

ENDON UNDER-13s
KIDSGROVE LEAGUE U-13 X Div
2016 FIXTURES
1
Sol Ashworth y6
Manager's update
Sun, 24th Apr Checkley AWAY CONC
2 Joe Boustead y7

 

Team Manger:

DAN REED

Mob: 07599428013

Sun, 1st May Bagnall/Norton At Post Lane RAIN
3
Archie Hall y8 Sun, 8th May Hem Heath AWAY LOST
4
Ewan Hamilton y6 Sun, 15th May Oakamoor AWAY LOST
5
India jodrell y8 Sun, 22nd May Cheadle At Post Lane RAIN
6
Joel Moreton y8 Sun, 29th May Ashcombe Park AWAY LOST
7
Max Paskin y8 Sun. 5th June

Knypersley

At Post Lane LOST
8
Tom plant y6 Sun, 12th June Checkley At Post Lane RAIN
9
Luke Redford y8 (WK) Sun. 19th June Bagnall/Norton AWAY WON
10
Evan Reynolds y8 Sun, 26th June Hem Heath At Post Lane LOST
11
Josh Reynolds y7 (C) Sun, 3rd July Oakamoor At Post Lane WON
12
Oli rogerson y6 Sun, 10th July Cheadle AWAY RAIN
13
Jay Sheeran y6 Sun, 17th July Ashcombe Park At Post Lane LOST
14
Oli Stockton y8  Sun, 24th July

Knypersley

AWAY 9.30
15
Guy Tinwell y6        
16
Lewis Wilson y7        
17
         
18
         
19
         
20
         
21
         
22          

 

2014 and 2015 no representation

 

2013 SEASON

ENDON U-13 SQUAD

Endon U-13s Table on PlayCricket

ENDON UNDER-13s
KIDSGROVE LEAGUE U-13 X Div
2013 FIXTURES
1
James BLAINEY Yr.6
Manager's update
Sun, 28th April Checkley At Post Lane LosD
2
Ben BRIDGETT Yr 7

Team for the AWAY match against OAKAMOOR is:

Alex
Joe (C)
Fin (K)
Sam
Ciaran
Brad Spooner
Brad Glover
Adam
Tom Moulton
Grace
Josh
12th man - Will

Please confirm availability either by email or let me know on Wednesday
 

Scorer: Faith Benson

Don't forget Friday night practice at 6.30pm for all Year Six and below or, if you are Year 7 or above, Saturday morning training starts at 9.30am

U-13 Manager: Vici Browning

all under-13 enquiries to:

Jon Weston

07870168018

jonnyweston@hotmail.com

Sun, 5th May Bagnall AWAY LosD
3
Joe BROWNING Yr. 7 Sun, 12th May Blythe At Post Lane Rain
4
Tom DAWSON Yr. 6 Sun, 19th May Hem Heath AWAY Lost
5
Finlay DERMOTT Yr.7 Sun, 26th May      
6
Alex DUTTON Yr.7 Sun, 2nd June Knypersley AWAY Lost
7
Will EDWARDS Yr.7 Sun. 9th June Leek At Post Lane Lost
8
Brad GLOVER Yr. 8 Sun, 16th June Oakamoor Oaks At Post Lane WIN
9
Harry MEREDITH Yr. 8 Sun. 23rd June Checkley AWAY Rain
10
Tom MOULTON Yr. 5 Sun, 30th June Bagnall At Post Lane WIN
11
Jordan NIXON Yr. 7 Sun, 7th July Blythe AWAY WIN
12
Sam PLANT Yr. 7 Sun, 14th July Hem Heath At Post Lane WIN
13
Adam REDFORD Yr.8 Sun, 21st July Knypersley At Post Lane Lost
14
Luke REDFORD Yr.5 Sun, 28th July Leek AWAY Rain
15
Ethan SNAPE Yr. 6 Sun, 4th August Oakamoor Oaks AWAY 9.30
16
Brad SPOONER Yr. 8        
17
         
18
         
19
         
20
         
21
         
22