Web page sponsored by:

 

FIRSTS SECONDS 3RDTEAM CASUALS
U-17s U-15s U-13s KL U-13s SM
LADIES U-11s U-9s

ENDON

UNDER-13s SMJL

ENDON U-13 SQUAD

U-13s SMJL LEAGUE TABLE

ENDON UNDER-13s
SMJL PAIRS Div. B
2016 FIXTURES
1
Sol Ashworth y6
Manager's update
Wed, 4th May Caverswall At Post Lane 6.30
2
Joe Boustead y7

 

 

U-13 Manager:

Phil Reynolds

 

 

Wed, 11th May Kidsgrove T'do At Post Lane 6.30
3
Archie Hall y8 Wed, 18th May Hem Heath B AWAY 6.30
4
Ewan Hamilton y6 Wed, 25th May J&G Meakins C At Post Lane 6.30
5
India jodrell y8 Wed, 1st June Hanford At Post Lane 6.30
6
Joel Moreton y8 Wed. 8th June Longton B AWAY 6.30
7
Max Paskin y8 Wed, 15th June J&G Meakins B At Post Lane 6.30
8
Tom plant y6 Wed, 22nd June Whitmore Lions At Post Lane 6.30
9
Luke Redford y8 (WK) Wed, 29th June Caverswall AWAY 6.30
10
Evan Reynolds y8 Wed, 6th July Hem Heath B At Post Lane 6.30
11
Josh Reynolds y7 (C) Wed, 13th July J&G Meakins C AWAY 6.30
12
Oli rogerson y6 Wed, 20th July Hanford AWAY 6.30
13
Jay Sheeran y6 Wed, 27th July Longton B At Post Lane 6.30
14
Oli Stockton y8  Wed, 3rd Aug J&G Meakins B AWAY 6.00
15
Guy Tinwell y6        
16
Lewis Wilson y7        
17
         
18
         

2015

ENDON U-13 SQUAD

U-13s SMJL LEAGUE TABLE

ENDON UNDER-13s
SMJL PAIRS Div. B
2015 FIXTURES
1
James BLAINEY Yr.8
Manager's update
Wed, 6th May LONGTON At Post Lane  
2
Jack BOULTON Yr. 8

 

 

U-13 Manager:

all under-13 enquiries to:

Jon Weston

07972047319

jonnyweston@hotmail.com

 

Wed, 13th May WOOTON Cup At Post Lane  
3
George BUNN Yr. 8 Wed, 20th May CAVERSWALL AWAY 6.30
4
Archie COOPER Yr.8 Wed, 27th May BLYTHE At Post Lane 6.30
5
Ben COPE Yr. 8 Wed, 3rd June FENTON AWAY 6.30
6
Daniel COWELLS Yr. 8 Thurs, 4th June CHEADLE (Cup) At Post Lane 6.30
7
Tom DAWSON Yr. 8 Wed. 10th June HEM HEATH B At Post Lane 6.30
8
Rhys DAVIES Yr. 8 Wed, 17th June STONE STORKS At Post Lane 6.30
9
  Wed, 24th June CUP    
10
  Wed, 1st July LONGTON AWAY 6.30
11
  Wed, 8th July CAVERSWALL At Post Lane 6.30
12
  Wed, 15th July BLYTHE AWAY 6.30
13
  Wed, 22nd July FENTON At Post Lane 6.30
14
  Wed, 29th July HEM HEATH B AWAY 6.30
15
  Wed, 5th Aug STONE STORKS AWAY (SP) 6.00
16
         
17
         
18
         

2014

ENDON U-13 SQUAD

U-13s SMJL LEAGUE TABLE

ENDON UNDER-13s
SMJL PAIRS Div. B
2014 FIXTURES
1
Grace BAMBURY yr.9
Manager's update
Wed, 23rd April CHECKLEY At Post Lane WIN
2
James BLAINEY Yr.7

Team for the AWAY match against ASHCOMBE PARK

is:

 

Don't forget Friday night practice at 6.30pm for all Year Six and below or, if you are Year 7 or above, Saturday morning training starts at 10.00am

 

U-13 Manager: Keith Mellor

all under-13 enquiries to:

Jon Weston

07972047319

jonnyweston@hotmail.com

 

Wed, 30th April CAVERSWALL (C) AWAY WIN
3
Joe BROWNING Yr. 8 Wed, 7th May CHEADLE AWAY WIN
4
Archie COOPER Yr.7 Wed, 14th May CUP ROUND 2   6.30
5
Ben COPE Yr. 7 Wed, 21st May CAVERSWALL AWAY WIN
6
Daniel COWELLS Yr. 7 Wed, 28th May BAGNALL At Post Lane RAIN
7
Tom DAWSON Yr. 7 Wed, 4th June ASHCOMBE PARK AWAY WIN
8
Rhys DAVIES Yr. 7 Wed. 11th June OAKAMOOR Home LOST
9
Finlay DERMOTT Yr.8 Wed, 18th June BLYTHE AWAY WIN
10
Alex DUTTON Yr.8 Wed, 25th June CHECKLEY AWAY WIN
11
Alex PICKFORD Yr Wed, 25th June CHECKLEY (CUP F) At Post Lane WIN
12
Sam PLANT Yr. 8 Wed, 2nd July CHEADLE At Post Lane WIN
13
Josh SHAW Yr. 7 Wed, 9th July CAVERSWALL At Post Lane WIN
14
  Wed, 16th July BAGNALL AWAY WIN
15
  Wed, 23rd July ASHCOMBE PARK At Post Lane WIN
16
  Wed, 30th July OAKAMOOR AWAY WIN
17
  Wed, 6th August BLYTHE At Post Lane 6.30
18
         
19
                     
20
                     
21
                     
22
                     
23
                     
24
                     

2013 SEASON

ENDON U-13 SQUAD

U-13s SMJL LEAGUE TABLE

ENDON UNDER-13s
SMJL PAIRS Div. B
2013 FIXTURES
1
Danni BASKEYFIELD Yr. 9
Manager's update
       
2
James BLAINEY Yr.7

Team for

 

Don't forget Friday night practice at 6.30pm for all Year Six and below or, if you are Year 7 or above, Saturday morning training starts at 10.00am

 

U-13 Manager: Keith Mellor

all under-13 enquiries to:

Jon Weston

07972047319

jonnyweston@hotmail.com

 

Wed, 24th April KIDSGROVE AWAY Conc.
3
Ben BRIDGETT Yr 7 Wed, 1st May Cup Bye    
4
Joe BROWNING Yr. 7 Wed, 8th May HEM HEATH B At Post Lane WON
5
Archie COOPER Yr.6 Thurs, 16th May ASHC. PK. B Cup At Post Lane WON
6
Ben COPE Yr. 6 Wed, 22nd May HANFORD At Post lane WON
7
Daniel COWELLS Yr. 6 Wed, 29th May WOORE AWAY Rain
8
Tom DAWSON Yr. 6 Wed, 5th June BURSLEM At Post lane WON
9
Rhys DAVIES Yr. 6 Wed. 12th June BAGNALL AWAY Rain
10
Finlay DERMOTT Yr.7 Wed, 19th June WHITMORE B At Post Lane WON
11
Alex DUTTON Yr.7 Wed, 26th June KIDSGROVE At Post Lane WON
12
Will EDWARDS Yr.7 Wed, 3rd July HEM HEATH B AWAY WON
13
Brad GLOVER Yr. 8 Wed, 10th July HANFORD AWAY WON
14
Robbie JONES Yr. 8 Wed, 17th July WOORE At Post Lane WON
15
Harry MEREDITH Yr. 8 Wed, 24th July BURSLEM AWAY WON
16
Tom MOULTON Yr. 5 Wed, 31st July BAGNALL At Post Lane Rain
17
Jordan NIXON Yr. 7 Wed, 7th August WHITMORE B AWAY 6.00
18
Alex PICKFORD Yr        
19
Sam PLANT Yr. 7                    
20
Adam REDFORD Yr.8                    
21
Josh SHAW Yr. 6                    
22
Ethan SNAPE Yr. 6                    
23
Brad SPOONER Yr. 8                    
24