Web page sponsored by:

ENDON

U-14s

ENDON U-14 SQUAD

SMJCL U-14 D SECT.TABLE

ENDON UNDER-14s
SMJL U-14 SECTION D
2017 FIXTURES
1
Archie Hall - yr 8
Manager's update
Mon, 24th Apr HEM HEATH AWAY 6.30
2
Joel Moreton - yr 9

Please refer to Neil's email or texts for team selection

U-14 Manager: Neil Sellers

 

Mon, 1st May MEAKINS B at Post Lane 6.30
3
Max Paskin - yr 8 Mon, 8th May MEAKINS A at Post Lane 6.30
4
Luke Redford - yr 9 Mon, 15th May H. HEATH @Forsb'k AWAY 6.30
5
Josh Reynolds - yr 8 Mon, 22nd May LONGTON at Post Lane 6.30
6
Oliver Stockton - yr 8 Mon, 29th May N'CASTLE & H'HILL AWAY 6.30
7
  Mon. 5th June BAGNALL/NORTON at Post Lane 6.30
8
  Mon, 12th June H. HEATH B at Post Lane 6.30
9
  Mon, 19th June MEAKINS B AWAY 6.30
10
  Mon, 26th June MEAKINS A AWAY 6.30
11
  Mon, 3rd July HEM HEATH at Post Lane 6.30
12
  Mon, 10th July LONGTON AWAY 6.30
13
  Mon, 17th July N'CASTLE & H'HILL at Post Lane 6.30
14
  Mon, 24th July BAGNALL/NORTON AWAY 6.30
15
         
16
         
           
           
   

2016

ENDON U-15 SQUAD

SMJCL U-15 B DIV TABLE

ENDON UNDER-15s
SMJL Div. B
2016 FIXTURES
1
Joe Browning - yr 10
Manager's update
Mon, 25th Apr LONGTON AWAY Conc
2
James Blainey - yr 9

Please refer to Neil's email or texts for team selection

U-15 Manager: Neil Sellers

07775550666

neil.sellers@barclays.com

Mon, 2nd May OAKAMOOR (C) at Post Lane Rain
3
Finlay Dermott - yr 10
Mon, 9th May WHITMORE at Post Lane 6.30
4
Scott Graham - yr 10        
5
Archie Hall - yr 7        
6
Joel Moreton - yr 8 Mon, 30th May HEM HEATH at Post Lane 6.30
7
Max Paskin - yr 7 Mon. 6th June BAGNALL/NORTON AWAY 6.30
8
Sam Plant - yr 10 Mon, 13th June J&G MEAKINS at Post Lane 6.30
9
Luke Redford - yr 8 Mon, 20th June N'CASTLE & H'HILL AWAY 6.30
10
Josh Reynolds - yr 7 Mon, 27th June LONGTON at Post Lane 6.30
11
Joshua Shaw - yr 9 Mon, 4th July WHITMORE AWAY 6.30
12
Oliver Stockton - yr 7 Mon, 11th July      
13
  THUR 21st July HEM HEATH AWAY 6.30
14
  Mon, 25th July BAGNALL/NORTON at Post Lane 6.30
15
  Mon, 1st Aug J&G MEAKINS AWAY 6.30
16
  Mon, 8th Aug N'CASTLE & H'HILL at Post Lane 6.30
           
           
   

2015

ENDON U-15 SQUAD

UNDER 15s LEAGUE TABLE

ENDON UNDER-15s
SMJL Div. B
2015 FIXTURES
1
James BLAINEY Yr.8
Manager's update
Mon, 20th April BURSLEM At Post Lane WIN
2
Joe BROWNING yr 9

Please refer to Neil's email or texts for team selection

 

 

U-15 Manager: Neil Sellers

07775550666

neil.sellers@barclays.com

Mon, 27th April L. STOKE (CUP) AWAY WIN
3
Rhys DAVIES Mon, 4th May PORTHILL PARK AWAY WIN
4
Finlay DERMOTT Yr.9 Mon, 18th May KNYPERSLEY At Post Lane RAIN
5
Alex DUTTON Yr.9 Wed, 20th May OAKAMOOR (Cup) Away Conc
6
Scott GRAHAM Yr.9 Mon. 25th May N'CASTLE KNIGHTS AWAY LOST
7
Robbie JONES Mon, 1st June WHITMORE At Post Lane RAIN
8
Joel MORETON Mon. 8th June BAGNALL NORTON AWAY LOST
9
Sam PLANT yr 9 Mon, 15th June J&G MEAKINS At Post Lane LOST
10
Josh SHAW Mon, 22nd June BURSLEM AWAY WON
11
Cairan SHONE Yr. 9 Mon, 29th June PORTHILL PARK At Post Lane WON
12
Brad SPOONER (C) Mon, 6th July KNYPERSLEY Away LOST
13
Luke REDFORD Mon, 13th July N'CASTLE KNIGHTS At Post Lane LOST
14
Josh REYNOLDS Mon, 20th July WHITMORE AWAY Conc
15
  Mon, 27th July BAGNALL NORTON At Post Lane LOST
16
  Mon, 3rd August J&G MEAKINS* Away LOST
      * no spikes    
           
   

2014

ENDON U-15 SQUAD

Endon U-15s League Table

ENDON UNDER-15s
SMJL Div. B
2014 FIXTURES
1
Grace BAMBURY
Manager's update
Mon, 14th April      
2
JOE BROWNING yr 8

Please refer to Neil's email or texts for team selection

 

 

U-15 Manager: Neil Sellers

07775550666

neil.sellers@barclays.com

Mon, 21st April BURSLEM At Post Lane WON
3
Finlay DERMOTT Yr.8 Mon, 28th April CHECKLEY (CUP) At Post Lane WON
4
Alex DUTTON Yr.8 Mon, 5th May SANDYFORD Away Lost
5
TOM HATCHER yr 10 Mon, 12th May BARLESTON (CUP) Away Conc.
6
ROBBIE JONES yr 9 Mon, 19th May KIDSGROVE At Post Lane Lost
7
WILL MADDEN yr 10 Mon. 26th May      
8
JAMES NAREY yr 10 Mon, 2nd June BAGNALL At Post Lane Rain
9
JORDAN NIXON Yr. 8 Mon. 9th June KNYPERSLEY Away Rain
10
SAM PLANT yr 8 Mon, 16th June LEEK At Post Lane Lost
11
CAIRAN SHONE Yr. 8 Mon, 23rd June BURSLEM Away WON
12
BRAD SPOONER yr 9 Mon, 30th June SANDYFORD At Post Lane WON
13
ADAM REDFORD yr 9 Mon, 7th July KIDSGROVE Away Lost
14
  Mon, 14th July BAGNALL Away WON
15
  Mon, 21st July      
16
  Mon, 28th July KNYPERSLEY At Post Lane CONC
17
  Mon, 4th August LEEK Away Lost
18
         
19
       
20
         
21
   
22
 
23
 
   
 

2013 SEASON

ENDON U-15 SQUAD

Endon U-15s League Table

ENDON UNDER-15s
SMJL Div. B
2013 FIXTURES
1
JOE BROWNING yr 7
Manager's update
Mon, 15th April Cup (Bye)   bye
2
SAM BULLMORE yr 10

Please refer to Neil's email or texts for team selection

 

 

U-15 Manager: Neil Sellers

07775550666

neil.sellers@barclays.com

Mon, 22rd April BAGNALL Away WON
3
CALLUM DERMOTT yr 10 Mon, 29th April KIDSGROVE (Cup) Away LOST
4
TOM HATCHER yr 9 Mon, 6th May ASHCOMBE PARK At Post Lane LOST
5
ROBBIE JONES yr 8 Mon, 20th May SANDYFORD Away LOST
6
WILL MADDEN yr 9 Mon. 27th May KNYPERSLEY A At Post Lane Cancel
7
GEORGE MELLOR yr 10 Mon, 3rd June NORTON Away WON
8
JAMES NAREY yr 9 Mon. 10th June J G MEAKINS At Post Lane WON
9
SAM PLANT yr 7 Mon, 17th June LEEK Away WON
10
BEN ROWLEY yr 10 Mon, 24th June BAGNALL At Post Lane WON
11
GEORGE SELLERS yr 10 Tues, 2nd July ASHCOMBE PARK Away LOST
12
HARRY SIMPSON yr 10 Mon, 8th July SANDYFORD At Post Lane WON
13
BRAD SPOONER yr 8 Mon, 15th July KNYPERSLEY A Away WON
14
ADAM REDFORD yr 8 Mon, 22nd July NORTON At Post Lane WON
15
  Mon, 29th July J G MEAKINS Away 6.30
16
  Mon, 5th August LEEK At Post Lane 6.00
17
         
18
         
19
       
20
         
21
   
22
 
23