Web page sponsored by:

 

FIRSTS SECONDS SUNDAYS CASUALS
U-17s U-15s U-13s KL U-13s SM
LADIES U-11s U-9s

ENDON

UNDER-17s

ENDON U-17 SQUAD

Endon U-17s Table on PlayCricket

ENDON UNDER-17s
KIDSGROVE LEAGUE U-17 B Div
2016 FIXTURES
1
 
Manager's update
       
2
 

 

SORRY, THERE IS NO U-17 SIDE THIS YEAR. NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS To ENSURE REASONABLE FIXTURE COMMITMENT.

Under-17s will have regular opportunities in the Third TEam on Sunday afternoon

 

all under-17 enquiries for 2017 to:

Jon Weston

07972047319

jonnyweston@hotmail.com

       
3
         
4
         
5
         
6
         
7
         
8
         
9
         
10
         
11
         
12
         
13
         
14
         
15
         
16
         
17
         
18
         
19
         
20
         
21
         
22          

2015

ENDON U-17 SQUAD

Endon U-17s Table on PlayCricket

ENDON UNDER-17s
KIDSGROVE LEAGUE U-17 B Div
2015 FIXTURES
1
JAMES BLAINEY yr 8
Manager's update
Sun, 26th April?? Knypersley (Cup)   Conc
2
JOE BROWNING yr 9

 

 

U-17 Manager: PHIL ROWLEY

all under-17 enquiries to:

Jon Weston

07972047319

jonnyweston@hotmail.com

Sun, 3rd May Burslem AWAY Rain
3
SAM BULLMORE yr 12 Sun, 10th May Hem Heath AWAY Lost
4
RHYS DAVES Sun, 17th May Longton At Post Lane Win
5
AIDAN DERBYSHIRE yr 12 Sun, 24th May Bagnall Norton AWAY Rain
6
CALLUM DERMOTT yr 12 Sun, 31st May T/20 DAY    
7
FINLAY DERMOTT yr 9 Sun. 7th June Porthill Park AWAY LD
8
ALEX DUTTON yr 9 Sun, 14th June Whitmore At Post Lane Lost
9
BRAD GLOVER yr 10 Sun. 21st June J G Meakins AWAY Lost
10
SCOTT GRAHAM yr 9 Sun, 28th June Burslem At Post Lane WIN
11
ROBBIE JONES yr 10 Sun, 5th July Hem Heath At Post Lane Conc
12
WILL MADDEN yr 11 Sun, 12th July Longton AWAY Rain
13
GEORGE MELLOR yr 12 Sun, 19th July Bagnall Norton At Post Lane WD
14
JOEL MORETON Sun, 26 th July Porthill Park At Post Lane Conc
15
JAMES NAREY yr 11 Sun, 2nd August Whitmore AWAY Conc
16
SAM PLANT yr 9 Sun, 9th August J G Meakins At Post Lane LD
17
BEN ROWLEY yr 12        
18
JOSH SHAW yr 8        
19
CAIRAN SHONE yr 9        
20
BRAD SPOONER yr 10        
21
ADAM REDFORD yr 10        
22 LUKE REDFORD        
2014 SEASON
ENDON U-17 SQUAD

Endon U-17s Table on PlayCricket

ENDON UNDER-17s
KIDSGROVE LEAGUE U-17 B Div
2014 FIXTURES
1
DANNY BOURNE yr 12
Manager's update
Sun, 27th April Whitmore (Cup) AWAY WIN
2
JOE BROWNING yr 8

Team for the HOME match against LONGTON is:

Will Weston (C), Callum Dermott (WK), Ben Rowley, Sam Bullmore, Joe Butler, Jack Turnock, James Narey, Will Madden, Brad Spooner, Sam Plant and Finlay Dermott.

Reserve

Scorer: Alison Plant

Practice continues on Tuesday at the club and on Wednesday at the YMCA.

U-17 Manager: PHIL ROWLEY

all under-17 enquiries to:

Jon Weston

07972047319

jonnyweston@hotmail.com

Sun, 4th May Whitmore AWAY WIN
3
SAM BULLMORE yr 11 Sun, 11th May JG Meakin At Post Lane Rain
4
JOE BUTLER yr 12 Sun, 18th May Porthill Park AWAY L/DRW
5
CALLUM DERMOTT yr 11 Sun, 25th May NSSC T/20day    
6
FINLAY DERMOTT yr 8 Sun, 1st June Hem Heath At Post Lane LOST
7
ALEX DUTTON yr 8 Sun. 8th June Longton At Post Lane Rain
8
BRAD GLOVER yr 9 Tues. 10th June Rode Park (Cup) AWAY WIN
9
ROBBIE JONES yr 9 Sun, 15th June Norton At Post Lane WIN D
10
WILL MADDEN yr 10 Sun. 22nd June Burslem AWAY WIN
11
GEORGE MELLOR yr 11 Sun, 29th June Whitmore At Post Lane LOST
12
JAMES NAREY yr 10 Tues, 1st July Hem Heath (Cup) At Post Lane LOST
13
SAM PLANT yr 8 Sun, 6th July J G Meakins * AWAY LOST
14
BEN ROWLEY yr 11 Sun, 13th July Porthill Park At Post Lane RAIN
15
CAIRAN SHONE yr 8 Sun, 20th July Hem Heath AWAY LOST
16
GEORGE SELLERS yr 11 Sun, 27th July Longton AWAY LOST
17
BRAD SPOONER yr 9 Sun, 3rd August Norton AWAY WIN
18
JACK TURNOCK yr 12 Sun, 10th August Burslem At Post Lane RAIN
19
ADAM REDFORD yr 9   * to be played at Kidsgrove    
20
WILL WESTON yr 12 (C)        
21
         
           

2013 SEASON

ENDON U-17 SQUAD

Endon U-17s Table on PlayCricket

ENDON UNDER-17s
KIDSGROVE LEAGUE U-17 B Div
2013 FIXTURES
1
TOM BAYNES yr10
Manager's update
Sun, 28th April Burslem AWAY WinD
2
DANNY BOURNE yr11

Team for the HOME match against WHITMORE is

Reserve

Scorer: Becky Hulme

Practice continues on Tuesday at the club and on Wednesday at the YMCA.

U-17 Manager: PHIL ROWLEY

all under-17 enquiries to:

Jon Weston

07870168018

jonnyweston@hotmail.com

Sun, 5th May JG Meakin At Post Lane LosD
3
SAM BULLMORE yr 10 Sun, 12th May Newcastle & H AWAY Rain
4
JOE BUTLER yr 11 Sun, 19th May Porthill Park At Post Lane LosD
5
CALLUM DERMOTT yr10 Wed, 22nd May Norton (Cup) AWAY Conced
6
BRAD HULME yr12 Sun, 26th May      
7
WILL MADDEN yr 9 Sun, 2nd June      
8
GEORGE MELLOR yr10 Sun. 9th June Norton AWAY WIN
9
RYAN MORRIS yr 11 Sun, 16th June Whitmore AWAY WIN
10
LEWIS MOULTON yr 12 Captain Sun. 23rd June Burslem At Post Lane RAIN
11
JAMES NAREY yr 9 Sun, 30th June JG Meakin AWAY WIN
12
BEN ROWLEY yr10 Sun, 7th July Newcastle & H At Post Lane WIN
13
GEORGE SELLERS yr10 Sun, 14th July Porthill Park AWAY Conced
14
HARRY SIMPSON yr10 Sun, 21st July      
15
SAM TAYLOR yr 10 Sun, 28th July Norton At Post Lane WIN
16
JACK TURNOCK yr 11 Sun, 4th August Whitmore At Post Lane WIN
17
WILL ROBERTS yr10 Sun, 11th August      
18
WILL WESTON yr 11 Sun, 18th August      
19
  Sun, 25th August      
20
  Sun, 1st Sept      
21
         
           
Endon U-17s 2004